« Home | sorry..... » | "GET IN MY BELLY! baby...the other white meat" » | don't look so damn tragic » | because Sundays are meant to be like this » | on habit forming » | how many Boons does it take to screw in a light bu... » | umph tsk umph tsk umph tsk » | "everything is perfect....yet everything kinda isn... » | *snif snif* » | been sick » 

guess I'm the dark knight now.......


emailed my old thesis advisor about the developments mentioned in the previous post. this was what chuck had to say:

"Holy shit, batman, things sound great! Ya, very busy here...same  courses but two Ph.D. students to look after and lots of committee work
I guess that for  where you are a condo that large is  wonderful...good for you....enjoy it. But, you gotta buy a new Mac!  Do you use a car there or are they necessary?
Two things:...66th floor, eh! Well, listen old boy....figure out the  fastest way to get out of there if an airplane ever hits the place!
And...what about women?
Me"

right, so judging from the last sentence, its definitely doesn't bring to mind, nor together, the words "commitment, woman, and relationship"... so the last anonymous comment, better luck next time ; )

that being said....some of you have been informed but I'd save the broadcast for when its absolute.

b.

Links to this post

Create a Link

About me

  • I'm Boon
  • From Kuala Lumpur
My profile